Skip to main content
STEM ready

2023-2024 Grant Recipients

Alabama

  • Alabama Aerospace and Aviation High School
  • Alabama School of Cyber Technology and Engineering (ASCTE)
  • Albertville Intermediate School 
  • Albertville Primary School
  • Arab High School
  • Ardmore High School
  • Athens Intermediate School/All Athens City Elementary Schools
  • Athens Renaissance School
  • Boaz City School System - Boaz Intermediate School
  • Bridgeport Elementary School
  • Brindlee Mountain Primary School
  • Caldwell Elementary School
  • Central School
  • Columbia Elementary School
  • Columbia High School 
  • Creekside Primary School
  • Cullman City Primary School
  • Deshler Middle School
  • Discovery Middle School
  • East Elementary
  • East Lawrence High School
  • F. E. Burleson Elementary School
  • Fairview Middle School
  • Forest Hills
  • Good Hope Middle School
  • Guntersville High School
  • Harlan Elementary School
  • Hartselle High School
  • Hartselle Junior High School
  • Hazel Green High School
  • HEART Academy at Julian Newman 
  • Heritage Elementary
  • Highland Park Elementary School
  • Holy Family School
  • Horizon Elementary School
  • Howell Graves Preschool
  • Huntsville Junior High School
  • Journey Middle School
  • Katie Duncan Smith DAR Middle School
  • Kevin Dukes Career and Innovation Academy
  • Kilby Laboratory School
  • Lauderdale County High School
  • Lawrence County Career Technical Center
  • Lawrence County Schools Gifted & Talented Program
  • Leighton Elementary School 
  • Leon Sheffield Elementary School
  • Limestone --Blue Springs
  • Mae C. Jemison High School
  • McBride Elementary
  • McDonnell Elementary
  • Meek High School
  • Meridianville Middle School
  • Mill Creek Elementary
  • Rainbow Elementary School
  • Riverhill
  • Robert D Sloman Primary School
  • Rolling Hills Elementary School
  • Scottsboro Junior High
  • Sheffield Junior High School
  • SPARK Academy at Cowart Elementary
  • Sparkman 9th Grade School
  • Stevenson Elementary School
  • Virgil I. Grissom High
  • Waterloo High School
  • West Limestone High School 
  • West Point High School
  • Whitesburg Christian Academy
  • Whitesburg Middle School 
  • Wilson School

Georgia

  • Bagley Middle school
  • Chattanooga Valley Middle School
  • Eton Elementary School
  • Fairyland Elementary
  • Naomi Elementary School
  • Northwest Elementary School
  • Sonoraville Elementary School
  • Union County Primary School
  • West Fannin Elementary School
  • WestSide Elementary

Kentucky

  • Allen County Primary Center
  • Auburn School
  • Butler County High School
  • Calloway County Middle School
  • Gateway Academy to Innovation and Technology
  • Graves County Central Elementary School
  • Joe Harrison Carter Elementary
  • North Calloway Elementary 
  • Oakland Elementary
  • Potter Gray Elementary
  • Sharpe Elementary School
  • South Marshall Elementary
  • South Warren Middle School
  • St. Joseph School
  • Todd County Central High School
  • Todd County Middle School
  • Wingo Elementary School 

Mississippi

  • Corinth High School
  • Corinth Middle School
  • East Webster High School
  • French Camp Elementary School
  • Henderson Ward Stewart Elementary School 
  • Highland Bluff Elementary 
  • Houston Career and Technology Education Center
  • Itawamba Agricultural High School
  • Lafayette County Middle School
  • Mantachie High School
  • Millsaps Career and Technology Center
  • Mississippi School for Mathematics & Science
  • MS School for Math and Science
  • Neshoba Central Middle School
  • Northshore Elementary School
  • Philadelphia High School
  • Pontotoc Middle School 
  • Starkville Academy
  • Tupelo Career-Technical Center at Tupelo High School
  • Weir Elementary School 
  • West Point High School

North Carolina

  • Murphy High School 

Tennessee

  • Adrian Burnett Elementary 
  • AH Roberts Elementary 
  • Algood Middle School
  • Allons Elementary School
  • Altruria Elementary School
  • Andersonville Elementary School
  • Antioch Middle School 
  • Ashland City Elementary STEM Academy
  • Athens City Middle School
  • Atoka Elementary School 
  • Bargerton Elementary School
  • Barret's Chapel School
  • Battle Academy
  • Berclair Elementary
  • Bethel Springs Elementary School
  • Bledsoe County High
  • Bolivar Elementary School
  • Boones Creek Elementary
  • Bradford High School 
  • Briarwood Elementary
  • Brighton Elementary School
  • Brighton High School
  • Bristol Tennessee High School
  • Broadview Elementary School
  • Buckley-Carpenter Elementary School 
  • Bulls Gap School
  • Camden Elementary School
  • Camden Junior High School (CJH)
  • Campbell County High School
  • Cannon North Elementary
  • Cascade Middle School
  • Caywood Elementary School
  • Central Magnet School
  • Charleston Elementary STEAM Academy
  • Chattanooga Girls Leadership Academy
  • Chattanooga Preparatory School
  • Cherokee High School
  • Chester County Junior High School
  • Chilhowee Intermediate School
  • Clarksville Academy
  • Claxton Elementary
  • Cleveland High School
  • Cocke County High School
  • Creek Wood High School
  • Crieve Hall Elementary
  • Cumberland County High School
  • Daniel Boone High School
  • Decatur County Middle School
  • Denmark Elementary
  • Dexter K-8
  • Dogwood Elementary
  • Douglass K-8 Optional School
  • E. E. Jeter K-8 School
  • East Elementary 
  • East Side Elementary School
  • Elizabethton High School
  • Elk Valley Elementary STEM School
  • Elkton Elementary School
  • Elmore Park Middle School
  • Farragut Intermediate School
  • Fayette Academy
  • Finley Elementary School
  • Flatwoods Elementary
  • Freedom Intermediate School 
  • Freedom Prep Westwood
  • Gallatin High School
  • Gatlinburg Pittman High School
  • Gibbs Middle School
  • Glenwood Elementary School
  • Grainger High School
  • Green Magnet Academy
  • Greene Technology Center
  • Griffith Elementary School 
  • Hancock County Middle/High School
  • Hardeman County Learning Center
  • Hardin County High School
  • Hardin Valley Middle School
  • Harriman High School
  • Harrison Elementary
  • Hawkins County Schools
  • Henry Maxwell Elementary
  • Heritage High School
  • Hermitage Springs Elementary 
  • Hillsboro High School
  • Holice Powell Elementary School
  • Hollow Rock-Bruceton Special School District
  • Holston MIddle School
  • Houston County High School
  • Houston High School
  • Humboldt Junior Senior High School
  • Huntingdon High School
  • Idlewild Elementary School
  • Jackson County Middle School
  • JC Barnett Center
  • John Overton High School
  • Johnson County High School 
  • Johnson Elementary 
  • Karns High School
  • Kingsbury High School
  • L&N STEM Academy
  • Lake City Elementary
  • Lake County High School
  • Lakeland Preparatory School
  • Lamar School
  • Lenoir City Elementary School
  • Lexington Middle School
  • Liberty Creek Elementary 
  • Liberty Creek High School 
  • Linden Elementary School
  • Livingston Middle School
  • Loftis Middle School
  • Lookout Valley Elementary School
  • Loretto High School
  • Maryville Junior High School
  • McKenzie High School
  • McKenzie Middle School
  • McMinn County High School CTE
  • Meadowview Middle School
  • Memphis East High School 
  • Memphis School of Excellence Winchester
  • Midway High School
  • Milan Middle School
  • Minor Hill School
  • Mitchell High School
  • New Middleton Elementary School
  • New Prospect Elementary School
  • North Clinton Elementary School
  • North Cumberland Elementary School
  • North Middle School
  • North Side High School
  • North Stewart Elementary School
  • Northfield Elementary School
  • Northview Primary STEM School
  • Norwood Middle School
  • Oak Ridge High School
  • Oakmont Elementary
  • Oliver Springs Middle School
  • Our Lady of Perpetual Help Catholic School
  • Our Lady of Perpetual Help School
  • Paris Elementary School
  • Paulette Elementary School
  • Philadelphia Elementary
  • Pickett County K-8
  • Pine Haven Elementary
  • Pine View Elementary
  • Portland Gateview Elementary School
  • Portland West Middle School
  • Prescott South Middle School
  • Pulaski Elementary School
  • Randolph Howell STEM School
  • Rhea County Academy
  • Rickman Elementary School
  • Ridgeway Middle
  • Riverdale High School
  • Robertsville Middle School
  • Rockwood High School
  • Rockwood Middle School
  • Rose Hill School
  • Rossville Christian Academy
  • Rutherford School
  • Sale Creek Middle High School
  • Sevier County Junior High 
  • Sevierville Elementary School
  • Seymour Primary
  • Shwab Elementary
  • Silverdale Baptist Academy
  • Smithville Elementary
  • Smyrna Elementary School
  • Smyrna Primary School
  • Soddy Daisy High School
  • Soulsville Charter School
  • South Clinton Elementary School and North Clinton Elementary School
  • South Doyle High School
  • South Gibson County High School
  • South Gibson County Middle School
  • South Haven Elementary
  • South Lawrence Elementary School
  • South Middle School
  • South Pittsburg High School
  • Spring City Middle School
  • St. George's Independent School
  • STAR Academy Charter School
  • Stewarts Creek Elementary School
  • Stewarts Creek Middle School
  • Stewartsboro Elementary
  • Stratford STEM Magnet School
  • Sullivan Central Middle School
  • Sullivan East Middle School
  • Summertown Middle School
  • Sumner Academy
  • Surgoinsville Elementary School
  • Sweetwater Elementary School 
  • Sycamore Middle School
  • Taylor Elementary School
  • Tellico Plains High School
  • The Howard School
  • Thomas A. Edison Elementary School
  • Thrasher Elementary
  • Three Oaks Middle School
  • Trenton Rosenwald Middle School
  • Unaka High School
  • Unicoi County Elementary STEAM Team
  • Union Grove Elementary
  • University School
  • Valley View Elementary School
  • Vital School 
  • Vonore Middle School
  • W.G. Rhea Elementary
  • W.O. Inman Middle School
  • Walker Valley High School
  • Waverly Central High School 
  • West Greene High School
  • West Ridge High School Annex
  • West View Elementary School
  • Westhills Elementary School
  • Westmoreland High School
  • White County Middle School
  • White House Heritage Elementary School
  • White Station High School
  • Whittle Springs Middle School
  • Wilson Central High School
  • Wilson Elementary School
  • Woodland Presbyterian School
  • York Elementary School 
  • Yorkville School

Virginia

  • Flatwoods Elementary